Shareholders

Major Shareholders (as at 31 May 2020)

ShareholderShares Held%
GALAXY RESOURCES LIMITED330,111,1126.37
STRATEGIC METALLURGY HOLDINGS PTY LTD294,271,2015.67
J P MORGAN NOMINEES AUSTRALIA PTY LIMITED237,953,4664.59
ACUITY CAPITAL INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT PTY LTD229,856,0024.43
HSBC CUSTODY NOMINEES (AUSTRALIA) LIMITED146,222,4242.82
CITICORP NOMINEES PTY LIMITED114,157,8332.20
BNP PARIBAS NOMS PTY LTD84,548,1681.63
COMPUTERSHARE INVESTOR SERVICES INC67,493,4561.30
HSBC CUSTODY NOMINEES (AUSTRALIA) LIMITED67,240,0181.30
PERTH CAPITAL PTY LTD60,000,0001.16
MR JOHANNES HENDRIK THORBURN56,788,3061.10
BACCHUS CAPITAL ADVISERS LIMITED51,900,0731.00
STRATEGIC METALLURGY PTY LTD50,000,1340.96
ISAIAH SIXTY PTY LTD41,000,0000.79
MR BILL GEORGAKLIS & MRS GEORGIA GEORGAKLIS40,468,3890.78
MR GAVIN SIDNEY BECKER & MRS WENDY MARY BECKER38,888,8890.75
BNP PARIBAS NOMINEES PTY LTD38,019,7770.73
MR IVARS VADZIS36,586,3190.71
NETWEALTH INVESTMENTS LIMITED35,612,1470.69
AVALON RETIREMENT INVESTMENTS PTY LTD30,107,4720.58
Total2,051,225,18639.56%

Why Become a Shareholder? When you invest in Lepidico you’re investing in great possibilities and a dedicated team of professionals. We explore for deposits and evaluate projects that can be developed sustainably and operated with wide margins on a total cost basis, an outcome that should have enormous implications for the growth of the Company and your investment. If you would like to invest in Lepidico, contact your stockbroker or professional advisor. Visit our Share Registry