Shareholders

Major Shareholders (as at 20 June 2019)

ShareholderShares Held%
GALAXY RESOURCES LTD411,111,11211.00
STRATEGIC METALLURGY PTY LTD294,271,2017.87
J P MORGAN NOMINEES AUSTRALIA128,593,0703.44
STRATEGIC METALLURGY PTY LTD50,000,1341.34
PERTH CAP PL48,000,0001.28
BACCHUS CAP ADVISERS LTD44,170,8161.18
GEORGAKLIS BILL + G40,468,3891.08
CITICORP NOM PL40,352,6801.08
HSBC CUSTODY NOM AUST LTD39,931,5241.07
BECKER GAVIN S M & W M39,136,5091.05
NETWEALTH INV LTD33,273,0100.89
WALSH JULIAN PEARCE30,500,0000.82
AVALON RETMNT INV PL30,107,4720.81
ERFANUL HAQUE PL25,423,1760.68
ISAIAH SIXTY PTY LTD25,100,0000.67
VADZIS IVARS24,783,9500.66
BNP PARIBAS NOM PL24,384,0270.65
BNP PARIBAS NOM PL23,730,3550.63
RENNIE JACKSON SMSF PL22,482,5420.60
T & G CORP PL21,000,0000.56
Total1,396,819,96737.36%

Why Become a Shareholder? When you invest in Lepidico you’re investing in great possibilities and a dedicated team of professionals. We explore for deposits and evaluate projects that can be developed sustainably and operated with wide margins on a total cost basis, an outcome that should have enormous implications for the growth of the Company and your investment. If you would like to invest in Lepidico, contact your stockbroker or professional advisor. Visit our Share Registry