Shareholders

Major Shareholders (as at 10 September 2019)

ShareholderShares Held%
GALAXY RESOURCES LTD411,111,1129.35
STRATEGIC METALLURGY PTY LTD294,271,2016.69
J P MORGAN NOM AUST PL158,744,6873.61
COMPUTERSHARE INVESTOR SERVICES157,236,2043.57
CITICORP NOM PL96,905,4482.20
HSBC CUSTODY NOM AUST LTD77,506,4191.76
ROYTOR & CO70,075,0711.59
PELLA VENTURES LTD56,786,3771.29
BACCHUS CAP ADVISERS LTD56,181,8831.28
AIP GLOBAL MACRO FUND54,066,9541.23
STRATEGIC METALLURGY PL50,000,1341.14
PERTH CAP PL48,000,0001.09
GEORGAKLIS BILL + G40,468,3890.92
BECKER GAVIN S B & W M38,000,0000.86
NETWEALTH INV LTD33,273,0100.76
WALSH JULIAN PEARCE30,500,0000.69
AVALON RETMNT INV PL30,107,4720.68
BNP PARIBAS NOM PL29,894,1400.68
NBF INC29,481,5210.67
VADZIS IVARS26,057,4120.59
Total1,788,667,43440.65%

Why Become a Shareholder? When you invest in Lepidico you’re investing in great possibilities and a dedicated team of professionals. We explore for deposits and evaluate projects that can be developed sustainably and operated with wide margins on a total cost basis, an outcome that should have enormous implications for the growth of the Company and your investment. If you would like to invest in Lepidico, contact your stockbroker or professional advisor. Visit our Share Registry